Saturday

Saturday, July 20

11AM - 8PM Gamescape
View all Gamescape
11AM - 8PM Teenscape
View all Teenscape
11AM - 9PM Animations on the Big Screen `1
View all Animations on the Big Screen
11AM - 9PM Pop-Ups and Strolling Performances
View all Pop-Ups and Strolling Performances
12PM - 2PM Y.A.T.T.A.S. Performing Arts Music Room
View all Kidscape
12:30PM Eman the Heartbreak*, hip-hop *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage
1PM Baltimore Black Dance Collective
View all The Lyric - Official Performing Arts Venue
1PM Ultrafaux Baltimore-based Ultrafaux, led by guitarist/composer Michael Joseph Harris, performs original music with elements of Balkan folk, gypsy swing, be-bop, trad swing, funk, and French musette.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
1PM - 7PM 2019 MdFF short films (on the hour, every hour) Categories: documentary, animation, and comedy short films
View all Film At Artscape
1:30PM Scotty P & The Love From Above, reggae
View all Artscape Main Stage
2PM Amanda Lynne Band*, blues/rock *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage
2PM BLK TAG+ An ominous, brooding, industrial soundtrack to something unthinkable.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
2PM - 4PM Poetry Takeover with Alanah Nichole Youth can learn how to write short poems and immerse themselves in creativity at Kidscape Stage in Pearlstone Park at Cathedral and Preston streets.
View all Kidscape
3PM PBC Vocal Band*, a cappella *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Artscape Main Stage
3PM New Wave SIngers of Baltimore
View all The Lyric - Official Performing Arts Venue
3PM Squonk “Hand to Hand”
View all Squonk "Hand to Hand"
3PM Suzanne Doogan Suzanne's performances are a modular synthesis of fragments. She combines elements from spoken word poetry, song, and monologue in order to interrogate narrative structure.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
3:30PM LaRosa*, dance *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage
3:30PM Leo & Cygnus*, art-rock *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage
4PM :3lON :3LON is a Baltimore based autodidact singer, songwriter, and producer that specializes in avant-soul and experimental music.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
4:30PM Super City, alternative/Pop
View all Artscape Main Stage
5PM Erick Antonio Benitez Erick Antonio Benitez is a Salvadorian-American multidisciplinary artist, sound alchemist, curator, and organizer based in Baltimore MD.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
5PM Kurt Deemer Band, rock ‘n’ roll
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage
5PM Suga Grits*, funk *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage
6PM Bastet Bastet specializes in techno.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
6PM Reverend Smackmaster and The Congregation of Funk, funk/Motown
View all Artscape Main Stage
6PM Squonk “Hand to Hand”
View all Squonk "Hand to Hand"
7PM EU1OGY EU1OGY is post-hardcore and electronic experimental music artist.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
7:30PM James Brown Dance Party, featuring Fred Thomas of James Brown’s Band and special guests, funk/R&B
View all Artscape Main Stage
8PM Caleb Stine & Friends, Americana
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage
8PM Kotic Couture Kotic Couture is an introspective and buoyant Baltimore-based rapper and songwriter who taps into classic hip-hop influence of storytelling over drum heavy and melodic instrumentals.
View all High Zero's Worlds In Collusion
9PM DJ TZ EEECH** **=Artscape After Hours (Friday and Saturday from 9–11pm in the 1700–1800 block of N. Charles Street)
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage
9PM Squonk “Hand to Hand”
View all Squonk "Hand to Hand"
9PM - 11PM LOL@Artscape After Hours Saturday, July 20 stand-up performers:
Eric Dadourian
Beth Haydon
Elizabeth Norman
Violet Gray
Archie Jamieson
Wendy Wroboleski
Abby Mello
Chris Hudson
Scott Seiss
Kiragu Beauttah
View all LOL@Artscape with Baltimore Improv Group (BIG)
9:45PM Juana - Discwoman** **=Artscape After Hours (Friday and Saturday from 9–11pm in the 1700–1800 block of N. Charles Street)
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

Watch us on Youtube
What's New

Our Sponsors

Our Advertisers